Silkroad Online Forums

A community forum for the free online game Silkroad Online. Discuss Silkroad Online, read up on guides, and build your character and skills.

Faq Search Members Chat  Register Profile Login

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: help!?!?!
PostPosted: Sat Aug 13, 2011 7:18 pm 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
those ingame toolbars.. the ones which u can put ur buffs and skills in, the transparent usually. I put them on lock and they got stuck on eachother in the middle of my screen.. and i cannot click the options menu on them in any way.. can i disable them from somewhere else?

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: help!?!?!
PostPosted: Sat Aug 13, 2011 8:46 pm 
Common Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: May 2011
Posts: 139
Location:
Gaia
Yeah, I had the same problem.. That's why I try not to use those two toolbars from now on. I waited for the inspection, it helped.
Idk, if it will help you though.. :/

_________________
Image
Spoiler!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: help!?!?!
PostPosted: Sat Aug 13, 2011 8:50 pm 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
IT SUCKS :@!

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: help!?!?!
PostPosted: Sun Aug 14, 2011 6:06 am 
Regular Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 299
Location: Sydney, Australia
try changing the resolution. it might seperate it then

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: help!?!?!
PostPosted: Sun Aug 14, 2011 6:27 am 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
i tried all...

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: help!?!?!
PostPosted: Sun Aug 14, 2011 12:30 pm 
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Apr 2006
Posts: 17293
Location: Ghosting around
A reinstall will reset the bars.

_________________
Image
Props to chrisorg for the sig <3


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group