Silkroad Online Forums

A community forum for the free online game Silkroad Online. Discuss Silkroad Online, read up on guides, and build your character and skills.

Faq Search Members Chat  Register Profile Login

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Vigors
PostPosted: Tue Sep 13, 2011 4:46 pm 
Casual Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 51
Location:
Thebes
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza

_________________
Image
^^By Me^^
IGN LavaMonster
Server Thebes
Build S/S Nuker
Level 5x


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Tue Sep 13, 2011 5:30 pm 
Elite Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 5985
Location: ...
Basically no.

_________________
Image Image Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Tue Sep 13, 2011 11:15 pm 
Addicted Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 2626
Location: Home ._.
You can put them on a quick slot to use them fast, You can put them on the "X" slot or the Space + 1-0 slots.

I used to put them on a Space + 1-0 slot and it works perfect.

_________________
So in the first week in college i went with jeans and the pajama's shirt. Didn't notice what i was wearing till after i returned home.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Wed Sep 14, 2011 6:45 am 
Forum God
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 13201
Location: Life
If you want to spam vigors, put them in "hp pot" spot on auto pot.

Then just hand pot the actual hp pots.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Wed Sep 14, 2011 1:57 pm 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
farteza17 wrote:
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza


you can do that with bots? never knew that.. you bot?

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Wed Sep 14, 2011 9:05 pm 
Forum God
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 13201
Location: Life
jbrigjaj wrote:
farteza17 wrote:
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza


you can do that with bots? never knew that.. you bot?

It's common knowledge, even if you don't bot.

Quit failing.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Wed Sep 14, 2011 10:36 pm 
Addicted Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 2626
Location: Home ._.
jbrigjaj wrote:
farteza17 wrote:
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza


you can do that with bots? never knew that.. you bot?

Come on, not another bot accusation for asking a question, many people already know this (i didn't know it but whatever), my point is there are multiple ways to know that without touching a bot.

Some examples: Reading a thread about it, have a botter friend and it got said in a conversation.

_________________
So in the first week in college i went with jeans and the pajama's shirt. Didn't notice what i was wearing till after i returned home.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Thu Sep 15, 2011 4:55 am 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
woops my bad :D! never knew it and dint think it was possible thats all O.o

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Thu Sep 15, 2011 5:30 am 
New Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Oct 2010
Posts: 33
Location:
Olympus
jbrigjaj wrote:
woops my bad :D! never knew it and dint think it was possible thats all O.o

You're joking right? Bots that can basically run the game themselves including walking practically anywhere on the map given only the co-ordinates of the end point, sell specific items to NPCs and doing quests then handing them in and even repeating them, and you thought using vigors would be impossible? Of course they can use them, how is it any different to using potions normally? They can do pretty much anything these days. Apparently they'll be able to do runs through Forgotten World soon. Hopefully that'll lower the price of some of the talismans, although everyone walking around with 8D and 9D Suns is going to be exciting...

Back on topic, there isn't a way for it do be done automatically, as has been said I'd put it on a number key or X. If you've got a good mouse you can probably script it to a mouse button as well, or script you mouse button to act like its pressing X.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Thu Sep 15, 2011 1:01 pm 
Elite Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 5985
Location: ...
DragonStar wrote:
Apparently they'll be able to do runs through Forgotten World soon.

They can already do that.

_________________
Image Image Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Thu Sep 15, 2011 2:01 pm 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
holy crap.. nowander people use this stuff, it ruins the economy tho

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Fri Sep 16, 2011 2:02 am 
Addicted Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 2626
Location: Home ._.
omier44 wrote:
DragonStar wrote:
Apparently they'll be able to do runs through Forgotten World soon.

They can already do that.

Now that's a new thing

:shock:

_________________
So in the first week in college i went with jeans and the pajama's shirt. Didn't notice what i was wearing till after i returned home.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Fri Sep 16, 2011 6:15 am 
Active Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 528
Location: The Netherland
jbrigjaj wrote:
farteza17 wrote:
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza


you can do that with bots? never knew that.. you bot?


You probably dont know this, but a bot also kills the mobs automaticly. It walks without a player and it can even kill uniques without a player :palm:
In fact some guys are even this lazy.. they botted the new cave in Mirror world.
They were just tracing me.. and they killed automaticly..
So I am not really suprised about them being able to bot FGW.

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Fri Sep 16, 2011 9:45 am 
Valued Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Feb 2011
Posts: 486
Location: Currently at AinoSRO
firefinal1 wrote:
jbrigjaj wrote:
farteza17 wrote:
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza


you can do that with bots? never knew that.. you bot?


You probably dont know this, but a bot also kills the mobs automaticly. It walks without a player and it can even kill uniques without a player :palm:
In fact some guys are even this lazy.. they botted the new cave in Mirror world.
They were just tracing me.. and they killed automaticly..
So I am not really suprised about them being able to bot FGW.



is it fun?...... :S

_________________
[ AinoSRO]
StoneCold


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Fri Sep 16, 2011 2:19 pm 
Active Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: May 2008
Posts: 828
Location:
Azteca
firefinal1 wrote:
jbrigjaj wrote:
farteza17 wrote:
Hi All

is there is a way to auto use vigors without bot ?

Thanks
regards farteza


you can do that with bots? never knew that.. you bot?


You probably dont know this, but a bot also kills the mobs automaticly. It walks without a player and it can even kill uniques without a player :palm:
In fact some guys are even this lazy.. they botted the new cave in Mirror world.
They were just tracing me.. and they killed automaticly..
So I am not really suprised about them being able to bot FGW.

They can even bot 3-4* FGW? I really hope they can't....

Also at this rate, soon there will be bots that can do Fortress War and PVP. :palm:

When that happens and only bots are PVPing at Samarkand or are trying to attack/defend the Fortresses without any real players involved, the game is really dead. A game that is entirely played by machines without real players involved. They only download it and download the required bot, then the computer can play on his own.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Sun Sep 18, 2011 5:35 pm 
Elite Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 5985
Location: ...
Kronos wrote:
When that happens and only bots are PVPing at Samarkand or are trying to attack/defend the Fortresses without any real players involved, the game is really dead. A game that is entirely played by machines without real players involved. They only download it and download the required bot, then the computer can play on his own.

Lol, there really is no point in BvBing or botting at FW imo. Ppl usually use bot for faster lvlup, but why would they wanna get lvlup if they wouldn't even PvP or battle at FW by hand lol.

_________________
Image Image Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Vigors
PostPosted: Mon Sep 19, 2011 5:55 pm 
Active Member
User avatar
Offline

Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 746
Location: BotRoad
omier44 wrote:
Lol, there really is no point in BvBing or botting at FW imo. Ppl usually use bot for faster lvlup, but why would they wanna get lvlup if they wouldn't even PvP or battle at FW by hand lol.

Im pretty sure it was sarcasm

_________________
Im hav best worior woalock ïn serwer.
Sûlkroad witout turqs ys byq joke.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group